GHPWCF 27th Annual Specialty

Theme: Do the Texas Two Step

Artist: Allison Schmidt

Final Results (Fri)

Final Results (Sat)

GHPWCF 2018 Specialty Judges & Show Committee

2018 Specialty Results

Photos by Nature Dog Photography

(L to R: Kathleen Milford, Sylvia Nolan,DVM, Mary Davies, Diane Sprung & Kathy Daniel)


Conformation Results (Friday - 02/23/2018)

JUDGE:  Mary Davies (Ermyn)

NOTE  Click picture to enlarge or start slide show.

© Copyright 2019 Greater Houston Pembroke Welsh Corgi Fanciers

All photos are property of The GHPWCF unless otherwise noted.

Reproduction of photos & website content without express written permission is prohibited.




Conformation Results (Saturday - 02/24/2018)

JUDGE:  Diane Spung (Wildifox)

NOTE  Click picture to enlarge or start slide show.


Sweepstakes Results

JUDGE:  Sylvia Nolan (Trengate)

NOTE  Click picture to enlarge or start slide show.


Performance Results

JUDGE: Lynn Eggers

NOTE  Click picture to enlarge or start slide show.

Best of Breed
Best of Winners | Winners Bitch
Best Bred by Exhibitor

GREENWOODS SPARKLING DIAMOND
Best of Breed
Best of Winners | Winners Bitch
Best Bred by Exhibitor

GREENWOODS SPARKLING DIAMOND
Best of Opposite

GCHB CH SPRINGMILL
BLAST FROM THE PAST
Best of Opposite

GCHB CH SPRINGMILL
BLAST FROM THE PAST
Select Dog

GCH CH GREENWOODS
LIVIN’ IT UP
Select Dog

GCH CH GREENWOODS
LIVIN’ IT UP
Select Bitch

CH FOXWOOD LIONHART’S QUINTESSENCE
Select Bitch

CH FOXWOOD LIONHART’S QUINTESSENCE
Award of Merit

CH OVERO SILVER BELLS
AMBERS MAN IN THE
MOON MARIGOLDS
GCH CH XIV KARAT SPECIAL
IN MY HEART AT BRIGADOON
Award of Merit

CH OVERO SILVER BELLS
AMBERS MAN IN THE
MOON MARIGOLDS
GCH CH XIV KARAT SPECIAL
IN MY HEART AT BRIGADOON
Best Puppy

BRYNLEA CRESCENTHILL
GOODNIGHT MOON
Best Puppy

BRYNLEA CRESCENTHILL
GOODNIGHT MOON
Best Veteran

GCH CH CALLOWAY
KIMERIC KNIGHTCAP
Best Veteran

GCH CH CALLOWAY
KIMERIC KNIGHTCAP
Winners Dog

GREENWOODS RISKY
BUISNESS
Winners Dog

GREENWOODS RISKY
BUISNESS
Reserve Winners Dog

TRI-UMPH TOMMY
WONDER
Reserve Winners Dog

TRI-UMPH TOMMY
WONDER
Reserve Winners Bitch

GREENWOODS DIAMONDS
ARE FOREVER
Reserve Winners Bitch

GREENWOODS DIAMONDS
ARE FOREVER
Best Altered

XIV KARAT ADD A PEARL
Best Altered

XIV KARAT ADD A PEARL
Best of Breed

GCH CH GREENWOODS
LIVIN’ IT UP
Best of Breed

GCH CH GREENWOODS
LIVIN’ IT UP
Best of Opposite | Best of Winners
Winners Bitch | Best Bred by Exhibitor

GREENWOODS
SPARKLING DIAMOND
Best of Opposite | Best of Winners
Winners Bitch | Best Bred by Exhibitor

GREENWOODS
SPARKLING DIAMOND
Select Dog

GCHB CH SPRINGMILL
BLAST FROM THE PAST
Select Dog

GCHB CH SPRINGMILL
BLAST FROM THE PAST
Select Bitch

CH FOXWOOD LIONHART’S QUINTESSENCE
Select Bitch

CH FOXWOOD LIONHART’S QUINTESSENCE
Award of Merit
GCH CH NEBRIOWA
SUPER TROUPER
CH OVERO SILVERLICIOUS
GCH CH OVERO SILVERTINI,
CA BCAT CGA CGCU
Award of Merit
GCH CH NEBRIOWA
SUPER TROUPER
CH OVERO SILVERLICIOUS
GCH CH OVERO SILVERTINI,
CA BCAT CGA CGCU
Best Puppy
Reserve Winners Dog

BRYNLEA CRESCENTHILL
GOODNIGHT MOON
Best Puppy
Reserve Winners Dog

BRYNLEA CRESCENTHILL
GOODNIGHT MOON
Best Veteran

GCH CH NEBRIOWA
SUPER TROUPER
Best Veteran

GCH CH NEBRIOWA
SUPER TROUPER
Winners Dog

PINEYWOOD PICABO
LIVIN LA VIDA LOCA
Winners Dog

PINEYWOOD PICABO
LIVIN LA VIDA LOCA
Reserve Winners Bitch

AMBERS A MOON
CALLED WANDA
Reserve Winners Bitch

AMBERS A MOON
CALLED WANDA
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

AUBREY’S GO
FOR THE GOLD
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

AUBREY’S GO
FOR THE GOLD
Best of Opposite Sex to
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

PINEYWOODS PICABO
LIVIN LA VIDA LOCA
Best of Opposite Sex to
Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

PINEYWOODS PICABO
LIVIN LA VIDA LOCA
Best of Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH CALLOWAY
KIMERIC KNIGHTCAP
Best of Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH CALLOWAY
KIMERIC KNIGHTCAP
Best of Opposite Sex to
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH SPRINGMILL
DEC TH’HALLS
Best of Opposite Sex to
Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH SPRINGMILL
DEC TH’HALLS
Obedience
High in Trial

LORD GIMLI OF HOUSE SCHALCK,
CD BN RN TKA CGC
Obedience
High in Trial

LORD GIMLI OF HOUSE SCHALCK,
CD BN RN TKA CGC
Rally
Highest Combined Score in Adv B & Excellent B
Highest Combined Score in Adv B, Excellent B & Master

CH OVERO CHAMBER OF SECRETS,
CDX BN GN RAE2 PT MX AXJ MXP 
MJP XF DJ CGCA CGCU TKN VC
Rally
Highest Combined Score in Adv B & Excellent B
Highest Combined Score in Adv B, Excellent B & Master

CH OVERO CHAMBER OF SECRETS,
CDX BN GN RAE2 PT MX AXJ MXP
MJP XF DJ CGCA CGCU TKN VC